Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

2019 Juried Arts and Crafts Show

Thursday, August 1 @ 10:00 am - 6:00 pm

|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every day that begins at 10:00 am, repeating until August 4, 2019

Details

Date:
Thursday, August 1
Time:
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Event Category:

Venue

Barter Square
127 West Main St.
Abingdon, 24210
+ Google Map

Event Dates
Friday, July 26, 2019 – 10:00am to 6:00pm
Saturday, July 27, 2019 – 10:00am to 6:00pm
Sunday, July 28, 2019 – 10:00am to 6:00pm
Monday, July 29, 2019 – 10:00am to 6:00pm
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 – 10:00am to 6:00pm
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 – 10:00am to 6:00pm
Thursday, August 1, 2019 – 10:00am to 6:00pm
Friday, August 2, 2019 – 10:00am to 6:00pm
Saturday, August 3, 2019 – 10:00am to 6:00pm
Sunday, August 4, 2019 – 10:00am to 6:00pm

The “Best in Virginia” Juried Arts and Crafts show will once again set up on the beautiful Barter Square at Barter Stage II. Browse the booths and get inspired at this Pinterest-worthy show, running Friday, July 26 through Sunday, August 4, 2019 from 10 AM – 6 PM daily.

Booth Name State Medium Dates
1 Debbie Trantham Candler NC Fiber, Non-Wearable Full Show
2 Teresa Buchanan Johnson City TN Basketry Full Show
3 Hal Jones Canton GA Wood Full Show
4 William Morgan Mount Airy NC Mixed Media Full Show
5 Monika Figueroa North Abington PA Jewelry Full Show
6 Mary Curtin Bristol TN Ceramics Full Show
7 Keith Finger Macfarian WV Gourmet Foods Full Show
8 Elizabeth Karaffa Staunton VA Painting Full Show
9 Allison Schroeder Madison Heights VA Jewelry Full Show
11 Shalom Lord Madison Heights VA Candles Full Show
13 Jan Barnes Sevierville TN Jewelry Full Show
14 Bruce Rosen Millers Creek NC Wood Full Show
15 Bill Kincaid Atlanta GA Wood Full Show
16 Rae Hancock Whittier NC Candles Full Show
17 Teresa Tilley Abingdon VA Watercolors Full Show
18 Brenda Fairweather Harrisonburg VA Ceramics Full Show
19 Guy Shelton Wesley Chapel FL Jewelry Full Show
20 Jeffrey Wateska Pittsburg PA Gourmet Chocolates Full Show
21 Barbara Badenhope Greeneville TN Ceramics Full Show
22 Jose Farinango Corona NY Jewelry July 31-Aug 4
22 Patricia Hutchins Live Oak FL Jewelry July 26-July 30
27 Melanie Koenig Hampton TN Fiber, Wearable Full Show
28 Sandra Byrne Norris TN Ceramics July 26-July 30
28 Amy Bowden Savannah GA Fiber, Wearable July 31-Aug 4
29 Clarence McCorsley Mountain City TN Wood Full Show
30 Henry Tinney Key Largo FL Jewelry July 26-July 30
31 Marcy Parks Bristol TN Painting July 31-Aug 4
31 Tina Traver Clarks Summit PA Jewelry July 26-July 30
32 Natasha Caine Wilmington NC Mixed Media Full Show
36 Robyn Willmann Sneedville TN Mixed Media Full Show
37 Jamie Estes Albemarle NC Soap Full Show
38 Labelle Etondi Tucker GA Mixed Media Full Show
39 Emma Knapp Atlanta GA Jewelry July 31-Aug 4
39 Barbara Turner Barboursville VA Mixed Media July 26-July 30
40 Jose Paternoster West Palm Beach FL Jewelry Full Show
41 Ran Armstrong Shady Valley TN Jewelry Full Show
42 John Diaz Blountville TN Leather July 31-Aug 4
42 Amy Wald Chimney Rock NC Wood July 26-July 30
43 Samantha Case Pooler GA Mixed Media July 26-July30
44 Rebecca Willis Mooresburg TN Mixed Media Full Show
46 Petty Shepard Kingsport TN Basketry Full Show
47 Fred Draper Knoxville TN Photography Full Show
48 Dorata Roberts Kingsport TN Jewelry July 26-July 30
49 Karen Elizondo Matthews NC Mixed Media Full Show
57 Virginia Fergus Atlanta GA Watercolors Full Show
58 Charles Quillin Abingdon VA Wood Full Show
64 Virginia Hopkins Raleigh NC Mixed Media July 26-July 30
65 Josh Price Dunnellon FL Sculpture July 26-July 30
10&12 David Sprangler Floyd VA Wooden Bowls Full Show
23&24 Annette White Butler AL Painting Full Show
25&26 Nnamdi Ibenagu Chapel Hill NC Fiber, Wearable Full Show
34&35 Jo Anna Hrycuna Wilmer AL Decorative Metal Full Show
50&51 Mark Poole Hagerstown MD Ceramics Full Show
55&56 Astou Dioum New York City NY Basketry Full Show
59&60 Bryan Davis Marshall NC Jewelry Full Show
61&62 James Schreiner Winston-Salem NC Wood July 26-July 30